PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Sunday, February 21, 2016

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Cherish Is The Word/Granny's Intuition
1 a.m.
Films Bykids Poet Against Prejudice
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted
3 a.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Show Of Stars At Planetarium/Feeling Good & Bad
6 a.m.
Sesame Street A Prince of a Frog
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends A Game For Everyone, A Sports Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Thoughtful Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Race Against Time
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Communication
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Stick With Me/Tree Feller
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Fashionistas
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat P
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Show Of Stars At Planetarium/Feeling Good & Bad
12 p.m.
Sesame Street A Prince of a Frog
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
1 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The King Who Became a Slave/The Spoon That Ruined
3:30 p.m.
Dragonflytv Alaska
4 p.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Fashionistas
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Debt: The Good, The Bad, & The Ugly
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bampy Battles Bots/Truth, Revision, And The Lexico
7 p.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Mad/Dog For A Day
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Fashionistas
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona