PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Friday, March 4, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Turtle And Theropod Race/
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Verb Dog, When Action Calls!/Martha's Adverb Adven
3 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
6 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
8 a.m.
Curious George Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Still Life With Cookie
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic - Air, Water And Land/Dese
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off/Back In
12 p.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Spooky Charms
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box And The Hound
3 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
4 p.m.
Odd Squad O Games
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Falcon City
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!/Carolina Tackles Footba
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have Snob, Will Travel/Tobey's Playground Calamity
7 p.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Decisions, Decisions
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
9 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Show Me The Honey/Migration Vacation
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Still Life With Cookie
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona