PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Monday, April 11, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Discover the World
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl One Last Sandwich/Caper Or Plastic
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ What's Your Money Personality?
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Tomato, You Say/Martha Questions
3 a.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Reused Robot!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Helping Others After Mistakes/Eraser Factory
6 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan And The Disappoin
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum In My Pocket
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
8 a.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
8:30 a.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wild Brunch
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 3
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing On The Night Train/Get Into Nature!
12 p.m.
Super Why! Snow White
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Learning Together
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
3 p.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan And The Disappoin
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
4 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum In My Pocket
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Rise Of Miss Power, Part 1/The Rise Of Miss Po
7 p.m.
Super Why! Snow White
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Rhymes With "Gato"
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Wild Brunch
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona