PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Monday, August 22, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Iq: Smartparent Apps, Gaps, and the Digital Divide
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl What Would Wordgirl Do/Granny's Corner
1 a.m.
Twice as Good Can't Miss Cuban
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Slumber Party Of The Weird/Return To Mart
3 a.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
3:30 a.m.
Curious George George And The Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Let There Be Light
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going To School
6 a.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
8 a.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
8:30 a.m.
Curious George George And The Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits The Doctor
10 a.m.
Sesame Street TRIBUTE TO NUMBER 7
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
12 p.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Busy Days
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
3 p.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Two Brains, Mr. Cheese/Kitty Cat Criminals
7 p.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Bluebird Of Zappiness
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Show Me The Honey/Migration Vacation
11 p.m.
Sesame Street TRIBUTE TO NUMBER 7
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona