PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, January 1, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
1 a.m.
Twice as Good Best Burgers Ever!
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
2 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits And Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks The Pirates/This Little Pig
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
6 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Chicken Thunderstorms
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
8 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
9 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
9:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
10 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
10:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
11 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
11:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
1:30 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time For Daniel/There's Time For Daniel And Baby T
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
3 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
3:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Chicken Thunderstorms
4 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
5 p.m.
Twice as Good Foods That Warm You!
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art In The Park
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
8:30 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time For Daniel/There's Time For Daniel And Baby T
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona