PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Wednesday, June 14, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant/Set Sail for
8 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
8:30 a.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Fuzzball Problem/The Silliest Song Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Show Me the Honey/Migration Vacation
10 a.m.
Super Why! Snow White
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths for Cleo
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Deliveries
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Telling Tales
12 p.m.
Caillou Getting the Message
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Invention
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Watch Out Pilchard
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld There's an Ant in Every Giant/Chef Sheep
2 p.m.
Super Why! Snow White
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
3 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
8 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
9 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
9:30 p.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
10 p.m.
Super Why! Snow White
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
11 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona