PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Wild Kratts Live Supported by Wild Kratts Live

Thursday, July 12, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
2 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Whale of a Squid
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Big Break
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Broom of One's Own
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The RISE OF MISS POWER, PART 1/THE RISE OF MISS PO
8 a.m.
Arthur Take a Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Counting Hats
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Allergy Problem/I Do What I Can: The Musical
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Circus Stars/Limelight Fright
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Brave
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid That's the Way the Ball Bounces
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Magic Duck Dancing/Chirp Chirp Tweet Tweet Chirp
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Counting Hats
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
9 p.m.
Arthur Take a Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Counting Hats
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona