PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, May 18, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad of Buster Baxter
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w., All Fired Up/I'd Rather Read It Myself
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Bermuda Triangle Problem/The Breeze in the Bra
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Mama Travels for Work/The Tiger Family Baby
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Draw
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Too Many Pets/Clifford's on His Own
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo the Viking/Big Little Trouble
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Muster Monkey/Traffic Monkey
5 p.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Was
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
9:30 p.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona