PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, October 5, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
1 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
1:30 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
5 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Webby in Bathland
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Tuesday Goes to College/Daniel Misses Grand
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
9:30 p.m.
Arthur How the Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona