PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, December 1, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Komodo Dragon
4 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby, Rosita, and Zoe Make a Story
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
2 p.m.
Cyberchase All the Right Angles
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George vs. Winter
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
9:30 p.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
10 p.m.
Cyberchase All the Right Angles
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona