PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, December 22, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Falcon City
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
5 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Snow Mystery/Team Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Holiday at Hoopers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! C'est Cheese/C'est La Vie a Paris
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
9 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
9:30 p.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona