PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Thursday, January 13, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
5 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
5:30 a.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cardboard Castle
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Aunt Violet the Pilot/Abra-ca-lifford!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Migration Vacation/Moms Rawk!
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Day at the Spa
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From the Crib
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Day at the Spa
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona