PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Thursday, June 23, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
5 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Roxanne Problem/The Girl Group Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Match It!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits the Nest
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! C'est Cheese/C'est La Vie a Paris
11:30 a.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hugs and Witches
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
4:30 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
9 p.m.
Arthur The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hugs and Witches
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona