PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Sunday, November 6, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
2:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
3 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
3:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
4 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
5 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Electric Cars & a Boy in an Electric Wheelchair
5:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
6 a.m.
Super Why! Alice in Wonderland
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
7 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
7:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
8 a.m.
Sesame Street The Letter M Mystery
8:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
9:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Gilbert the Conductor/A Clubhouse of Their Own
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Sesame Street The Letter M Mystery
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
1 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
2 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
2:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
3 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
3:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
4:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
5:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
6 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
6:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
7 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
7:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
8 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
8:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
9 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
9:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
10 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
10:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
11 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
11:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona