PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, May 30, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
12:30 a.m.
Arthur To Eat or Not to eat/s.w.e.a.t.
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Portalandia/Slides and Ladders
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough/Treasure Hunt
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Bike Shop Music Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Moon's Trip to Paris/If a Hamster Could Fly
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George and the Sleepy Sheep/Gummy Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George and the Sleepy Sheep/Gummy Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
9 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona