PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Friday, August 26, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits With Dad/Margaret's New Shoes
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Void/Into the Odd Woods
5 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos
5:30 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bye Bye Boo Boo's
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Making Lemonade Out of Lemons/The Watering Hole
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy, King of Scots/Leo the Nessie Hunter
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Raisins!/A Bedtime Story for Compass
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Raisins!/A Bedtime Story for Compass
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
7:30 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona