PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Saturday, June 24, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
12:30 a.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
1 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Moves In/The Perfect Brother
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
2:30 a.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Shahadi Wright Joseph & Madison Reyes
3 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
3:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fashion Fun/Welcome Pinka Bear
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The New Girl/Mission Pink
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget the Leaves
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan
7:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
8:30 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Hair Dance
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Bake It Til You Make It/Zoom-in Zadie
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Pirate Adventure/Time Trouble
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
11:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Bake It Til You Make It/Zoom-in Zadie
12 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Pirate Adventure/Time Trouble
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bright Bright Bugs/Panda's Purple Party
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Pop!/George & Allie's Egg-Cellent Adventure
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
2:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
3 p.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
3:30 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
6:30 p.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Shahadi Wright Joseph & Madison Reyes
7 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
7:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fashion Fun/Welcome Pinka Bear
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The New Girl/Mission Pink
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
10:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
11 p.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
11:30 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona