PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, August 9, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip To The Enchanted Garden/A Trip To The Crayo
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street 3 Cheers For Us
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood
2 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase
3 a.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing To Fur But Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Eric Carle-Author-Illustrator/Fortune Cookie Facto
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Judy And The Beast
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Ahora Mismo: Spain
8 a.m.
Caillou Surprise Caillou!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Lofty's Big Day
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Happy With Me
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Room/Angelina's Camembert Parade
11 a.m.
Word World Boppin' With The Bug Band/Shuffleword
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Eric Carle-Author-Illustrator/Fortune Cookie Facto
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Judy And The Beast
1 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
2 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano
3 p.m.
Twice as Good Feel Better Day
3:30 p.m.
Enertips Matthew's Light Bulbs
4 p.m.
Word World Boppin' With The Bug Band/Shuffleword
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Electric Company Revenge Of The Zeros
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
6 p.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Aquarius Reef Base, Skates And Rays
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party And I'Ll Cry If I Want To/Becky's
7 p.m.
Arthur Fernlets By Fern/Prunella And The Haunted Locker
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Tells A Story/Pirates And Princesse
8 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano
10 p.m.
Electric Company Revenge Of The Zeros
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona