PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, October 2, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Iq: Smartparent Healthy Media Habits
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'M A Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
1 a.m.
Twice as Good Love Those Veggies Day Recipes
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
2 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
3 a.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
3:30 a.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Big Bird Comes To Call/Feelings About Contests
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up And Move!
7:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight Of The Penguin/Let's Go Fly A Kite
8 a.m.
Caillou New Places And New Things!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Musical Note
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Signals & Alarms
9:30 a.m.
MacK & Moxy Get Up, Get Going/Always Be Prepared
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap Of Map Problem
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Big Bird Comes To Call/Feelings About Contests
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up And Move!
1 p.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
3 p.m.
Bug Bites The Metamorphosis
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Underwater Eco-Adventure
4 p.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
5 p.m.
Twice as Good God Save The Queen Day
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Hugs And Witches
6 p.m.
Iq: Smartparent Parent Entrepreneurs
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
7 p.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Hugs And Witches
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight Of The Penguin/Let's Go Fly A Kite
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona