PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Tuesday, December 13, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
1 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
2 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The White House, Part 1 & 2
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure
6:30 a.m.
Arthur The Agent Of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
8 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be A Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries A New Food
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
10 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
10:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Spooky Snow
1 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
1:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
2 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
3 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
3:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
4 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
5:30 p.m.
Arthur The Agent Of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Jakey Express/Martha, Sled Dog
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl RHYME AND REASON, PART 1/RHYME AND REASON, PART 2
7 p.m.
Super Why! 'twas The Night Before Christmas
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Lost My Marbles
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Calavera
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood Of Imagination/Lights Out
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be A Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries A New Food
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona