PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Friday, July 8, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic - Air, Water And Land/Dese
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off/Back In
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Nest Sale
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale Frog/D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Nest Sale
6 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
8 a.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Finds a Baby Bird
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight And Narrow P
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
12 p.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Communication
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight And Narrow P
1:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You Should Be Dancing/Batty For Bats
2 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Trader George/One In A Million Chameleon
3 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Tomato, You Say/Martha Questions
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Accordion Tradition/Can't Touch This
7 p.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Crinkle In Time
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Calavera
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
9 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight And Narrow P
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You Should Be Dancing/Batty For Bats
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Finds a Baby Bird
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona