PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Thursday, October 16, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rocco's Boat
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits The Books
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Discovers
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Bicycle Built By Two
6 a.m.
Caillou Friends
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Lifting Snuffy
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & The Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
10 a.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 1/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 3
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Tricks And Tales
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Rocco's Boat
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
4 p.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur And The Square Danc
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Return Of The Reprise Of Lady Redundant Woman/A
7 p.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Borg Of The Ring
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Calavera
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & The Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Friends
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona